Nepenthes Kid's Tee
Nepenthes Kid's Tee
Nepenthes Kid's Tee
Nepenthes Kid's Tee
Nepenthes Kid's Tee

Nepenthes Kid's Tee

Regular price
$22.00
Sale price
$22.00
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

COMMON NAME: Tropical pitcher plant, monkey cups
FAMILY: Nepenthaceae
GENUS: Nepenthes
INFO: The pitcher is filled with plant produced juice used to drown insects. The trapping performance of the liquid stays strong even when heavily diluted by rain.

• 100% ring-spun cotton
• Pre-shrunk
• Lightweight

Size guide

  XS S M L XL
Length (inches) 21 22 ½ 24 25 26 ½
Width (inches) 16 17 18 19 20