Morel Mushroom Kid's Tee
Morel Mushroom Kid's Tee
Morel Mushroom Kid's Tee
Morel Mushroom Kid's Tee
Morel Mushroom Kid's Tee

Morel Mushroom Kid's Tee

Regular price
$22.00
Sale price
$22.00
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

COMMON NAME: Common morel, morel, yellow morel, true morel, morel mushroom
FAMILY: Morchellaceae
GENUS: Morchella
SPECIES: esculenta
INFO: State mushroom of Minnesota. Dutch elm disease has been the morel’s friend in the midwest, leaving the perfect habitat of an almost dead tree. Use acronym PETSBASH to remember their favorite trees: pine, elm, tulip, sassafras, beech, ash, sycamore, and hickory. ‘

• 100% ring-spun cotton
• Pre-shrunk
• Lightweight

Size guide

  XS S M L XL
Length (inches) 21 22 ½ 24 25 26 ½
Width (inches) 16 17 18 19 20