Woodsia Fern Unisex Tee
Woodsia Fern Unisex Tee
Woodsia Fern Unisex Tee
Woodsia Fern Unisex Tee
Woodsia Fern Unisex Tee
Woodsia Fern Unisex Tee
Woodsia Fern Unisex Tee
Woodsia Fern Unisex Tee
Woodsia Fern Unisex Tee
Woodsia Fern Unisex Tee
Woodsia Fern Unisex Tee
Woodsia Fern Unisex Tee
Woodsia Fern Unisex Tee

Woodsia Fern Unisex Tee

Regular price
$24.00
Sale price
$24.00
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

COMMON NAME: alpine woodsia, northern woodsia, alpine cliff fern
FAMILY: Woodsiaceae
GENUS: Woodsia
SPECIES: alpina
INFO: Threatened in the mid 19th century in Scotland by a Victorian fern collecting craze. Folks were risking their lives all in the name of “fern-fever”.

• 100% combed and ring-spun cotton
• Comfortable and flattering for both men and women
• Soft and lightweight

Size guide

  S M L XL 2XL
Length (inches) 28 29 30 31 32
Width (inches) 18 20 22 24 26