Rubber Tree Kid's Tee
Rubber Tree Kid's Tee
Rubber Tree Kid's Tee
Rubber Tree Kid's Tee
Rubber Tree Kid's Tee

Rubber Tree Kid's Tee

Regular price
$22.00
Sale price
$22.00
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

COMMON NAME: Rubber fig, rubber bush, rubber tree, rubber plant, or Indian rubber bush, Indian rubber tree
FAMILY: Moraceae
GENUS: Ficus
SPECIES: elastica
INFO: Easy-to-keep-happy houseplant. Contrary to the common name, the latex from the Pará rubber tree in a different family is the commercial plant associated with commercial rubber production.


• 100% ring-spun cotton
• Pre-shrunk
• Lightweight

Size guide

  XS S M L XL
Length (inches) 21 22 ½ 24 25 26 ½
Width (inches) 16 17 18 19 20